Menu

Trending news

Forty-seven Nutter attorneys selected for 2014 Massachusetts Super Lawyers

Print PDF
10.17.2014

Forty-seven Nutter attorneys from practice areas throughout the firm have been selected for inclusion in the 2014 Massachusetts Super Lawyers and 2014 Massachusetts Rising Stars lists. The list is published in New England Super Lawyers and will be published in the November 2014 issue of Boston magazine as a special section.

Super Lawyers attorney rankings are exclusive – recognizing no more than five percent of each state’s attorneys in the Super Lawyers list, and no more than 2.5 percent in the Rising Stars list. The Super Lawyers list is created methodically and objectively by combining research with peer nomination and review.

The Nutter attorneys included in the listing are:

Top 100 Massachusetts Super Lawyers
Nelson Apjohn, Business Litigation

Massachusetts Super Lawyers
Marianne Ajemian, Real Estate
Constantine Alexander, Securities & Corporate Finance
Paul Ayoub, Real Estate
Kenneth Berman, Business Litigation
Stephen Brake, Construction Litigation
Peter Brown, Estate Planning & Probate
Michael Burke, Land Use/Zoning
Ronald Cahill, Intellectual Property
Natalie Choate, Estate Planning & Probate
Kenneth Ehrlich, Banking
David Ferrera, Personal Injury Defense: Products
Robert Fishman, Real Estate 
David C. Henderson, Employment & Labor
Thomas Jalkut, Estate Planning & Probate
Jonathan Kotlier, Criminal Defense: White Collar
Michael Krebs, Securities & Corporate Finance
Michael Leon, Environmental
John Loughnane, Bankruptcy
Eric Magnuson, Business Litigation
Deborah Manus, Estate Planning & Probate
Andrew McElaney, Jr., Class Action/Mass Torts
Melissa Sampson McMorrow, Nonprofit Organizations
Beth Mitchell, Real Estate
Michael Mooney, Tax
Liam O’Connell, Employment & Labor
Ian Roffman, Securities Litigation
David Rubin, Employment & Labor
Mary Ryan, Environmental
Timothy Smith, Real Estate

Massachusetts Super Lawyers Rising Stars
Erin Anderman, Business/Corporate
Eliza Cox, Land Use/Zoning
Dawn Curry, Personal Injury Defense: Products
Sarah Kelly, Business Litigation
Matthew Lee, Estate Planning & Probate
Christopher Lindstrom, Employment Litigation: Defense
Konstantin Linnik, Intellectual Property
Robyn Maguire, Personal Injury Defense: Products
John McBrine, Estate Planning & Probate
Rory Pheiffer, Intellectual Property
Heather Repicky, Intellectual Property Litigation
Matthew Ritchie, Business Litigation
Derek Roller, Intellectual Property
Matthew Snell, Environmental
Johanna Wise Sullivan, Estate Planning & Probate
Shagha Tousi, Business Litigation
Michael Zabowsky, Real Estate

More News >
Back to Page